Toggle Menu Toggle Menu Search SEARCH
Federal and State Point-of-Contacts

For additional information, please contact the appropriate federal or state point-of-contact. If you are unsure who is the appropriate contact, please contact us.

+ United States - Government Contacts

U.S. Coast Guard Boating Safety Division 

The U.S. Coast Guard Boating Safety Division (CG-BSX-2) is dedicated to reducing loss of life, injuries and property damage that occurs on U.S. Waterways by improving the knowledge, skill and abilities of recreational boaters. Please visit USCGboating.org.

Members of the media can find out more information by contacting their nearest Coast Guard public affairs office.

Commandant (CG-BSX-2)
U.S. Coast Guard Headquarters
2703 Martin Luther King, JR Ave SE
Stop 7501
Washington, DC 20593-7501
202-372-1062

U.S. Army Corps of Engineers

The U.S. Army Corps of Engineers is the nation’s leading provider of outdoor recreation with over 400 lake and river projects in 43 states and over 370 million visitors per year. Learn more at watersafety.usace.army.mil.

Each Corps Division nationwide has a representative who serves on the National Water Safety Products Advisory Committee. Find your local representative.

Pam J. Doty CIG, CIT
National Water Safety Program Manager
U.S. Army Corps of Engineers
817-886-1727
Water.Safety@usace.army.mil

U.S. Coast Guard Auxiliary Public Affairs Directorate

The U.S. Coast Guard Auxiliary Public Affairs Directorate is proud to serve as the gateway for not only the public, but also our members who are looking to further their knowledge of the Auxiliary. Learn more.

U.S. Customs and Border Protection

With more than 60,000 employees, U.S. Customs and Border Protection, CBP, is one of the world’s largest law enforcement organizations and is charged with keeping terrorists and their weapons out of the U.S. while facilitating lawful international travel and trade. Learn more.

+ Canada - Government Contacts

Canadian Power and Sail Squadrons (CPS-ECP)

Canadian Power and Sail Squadrons is a non-profit organization that has been connecting boaters for over 75 years and continues to play a major role in Canadian boating culture. Learn more at cps-ecp.ca.

888-CPS-BOAT or 888-277-2628
nao@cps-ecp.org

Canadian Safe Boating Council (CSBC)

The Canadian Safe Boating Council is in the business of promoting safe and responsible boating throughout Canada. Learn csbc.ca.

416-840-8938 or chodgson@boatingontario.ca

Transport Canada

Transport Canada is responsible for transportation policies and programs. It promotes safe, secure, efficient and environmentally-responsible transportation. Learn more at tc.gc.ca.

Office of Boating Safety
800-267-6687

Marine Safety and Security
855-859-3123

Royal Canadian Mounted Police (RCMP)

The Royal Canadian Mounted Police is the Canadian national police service and an agency of the Ministry of Public Safety Canada. Learn more at rcmp-grc.gc.ca. Contact Media Relations at 905-876-9571.

U.S. State and Territory Contacts
+ Alabama

AL Dept of Conservation & Natural Resources
Marine Police Div
64 N Union St Rm 438
Montgomery AL  36130-1451

Boat Accident Report Database
Melynda Moore
64 N Union St Rm 438
Montgomery, AL 36130-1451
Phone: 334.242.3677

Education
Lt Erica C. Shipman
64 N Union St Rm 438
Montgomery, AL 36130
Phone: 334.353.9265

Enforcement
Col Walter S Thompson
Marine Police Div
64 N Union St Rm 428
Montgomery, AL 36130
Phone: 334.353.2628

Investigations
Capt John Clifton
64 N Union St Room 438
Montgomery, AL 36130-1451
Phone: 888.903.7659

Public Information
Lt Erica C. Shipman
64 N Union St Rm 438
Montgomery, AL 36130
Phone: 334.353.9265

Registration
Suzanne Turner
64 N Union St
Montgomery, AL 36130
Phone: 334.517.2947

Training
Lt Ryan Bennett
64 N Union Street Rm 438
Montgomery, AL 36130-1451
Phone: 334.242.3649

+ Alaska

Alaska Office of Boating Safety
550 W Seventh Ave, Ste 1380
Anchorage AK  99501-3561

Boat Accident Report Database
Joe McCullough
550 W Seventh Ave Ste 1380
Anchorage, AK 99501
Phone: 907.269.8704

Education
Joe McCullough
550 W Seventh Ave Ste 1380
Anchorage, AK 99501
Phone: 907.269.8704

Enforcement
Steve H Bear
AK Wildlife Troopers
5700 E Tudor Rd
Anchorage, AK 99507
Phone: 907.269.5955

Public Information
Kelli Toth
550 W Seventh Ave Ste 1380
Anchorage, AK 99501
Phone: 907.269.8704

Megan Peters
550 W Seventh Ave Ste 1380
Anchorage, AK 99501
Phone: 907.269.8704

Registration
Marla Thompson
1300 W Benson Blvd
Anchorage, AK 99503
Phone: 907.269.5559

Training
Joe McCullough
550 W Seventh Ave Ste 1380
Anchorage, AK 99501
Phone: 907.269.8704

+ American Samoa

 

American Samoa Dept of Public Safety
PO Box 5238
Pago Pago AS  96799

+ Arizona

AZ Game & Fish Dept
Law Enforcement Branch
5000 W Carefree Hwy
Phoenix AZ  85086-5000

Education
Kim Jackson
Education Branch
5000 W Carefree Hwy
Phoenix, AZ 85086-5000
Phone: 623.236.7237

Enforcement
Gene Elms
5000 W Carefree Highway
Phoenix, AZ 85086-5000
Phone: 623.236.7307

Enforcement
Reuben Gonzales
Marine Theft Investigator
5000 W Carefree Hwy
Phoenix, AZ 85086-5000
Phone: 623.236.7382

Facilities
Ron Christofferson
5000 W Carefree Highway
Phoenix, AZ 85086-5000
Phone: 623.236.7481

Public Information
Nathan Gonzalez
5000 W Carefree Hwy
Phoenix, AZ 85086-5000
Phone: 623.236.7392

Titling & Registration
Madelynn Fenske
5000 W Carefree Highway
Phoenix, AZ 85086-5000
Phone: 623.236.7403

+ Arkansas

AR Game & Fish Commission
Boating Administration
2 Natural Resources Dr
Little Rock AR  72205

Boat Accident Report Database
Stephanie Weatherington
Hot Springs Regional Office
350 Fish Hatchery Road
Hot Springs, AR 71913
Phone: 501.525.8606

Education
Alex Hinson
#2 Natural Resources Dr.
Little Rock, AR 72205
Phone: 501-223-6478

Enforcement
Jeff Crow
2 Natural Resources Dr
Little Rock, AR 72205
Phone: 501.223.7370

Facilities
Mike Wilson
2 Natural Resources Dr
Little Rock, AR 72205
Phone: 501.223.6399

Public Information
Stephanie Weatherington
Hot Springs Regional Office
350 Fish Hatchery Road
Hot Springs, AR 71913
Phone: 501.525.8606

Randy Zellers
2 Natural Resources Dr
Little Rock, AR 72205
Phone: 501.223.6318

Titling & Registration
Roger Duren
Office Of Motor Vehicles
PO Box 1272
Little Rock, AR 72203
Phone: 501.682.4661

Training
Jason Parker
2 Natural Resources Dr
Little Rock, AR 72205
Phone: 501.470.1614

+ California

CA Div of Boating & Waterways
1 Capitol Mall Ste 500
Sacramento CA  95814

Boat Accident Report Database
Denise Peterson
1 Capitol Mall Ste 500
Sacramento, CA 95814
Phone: 916.327.1822
Fax: 916.327.1770

Education
Denise Peterson
1 Capitol Mall Ste 500
Sacramento, CA 95814
Phone: 916.327.1822
Fax: 916.327.1770

Enforcement
Corrina Dugger
1 Capitol Mall Ste 500
Sacramento, CA 95814
Phone: 916.327.1834

Facilities
Keren Dill
1 Capitol Mall Ste 500
Sacramento, CA 95814
Phone: 916.327.1817
Fax: 916.327.1770

Investigations
Ramona Fernandez
1 Capitol Mall Ste 500
Sacramento, CA 95814
Phone: 916.327.1823

Public Information
Dennis Webber
PO Box 942896
Sacramento, CA 94296-0001
Phone: 916.651.8724

Titling & Registration
Patricia Jones (ROD)
2415 1st Avenue
Sacramento, CA 95818
Phone: 916.657.8425

Vladislav Krasnoperov (Vlade)
2415 1st Avenue
Sacramento, CA 95818
Phone: 916.657.8508

Training
Corrina Dugger
1 Capitol Mall Ste 500
Sacramento, CA 95814
Phone: 916.327.1834

Brian Carroll
1 Capitol Mall Ste 500
Sacramento, CA 95814
Phone: 916.327.1835

+ Colorado

CO DNR, Parks & Wildlife
13787 S Hwy 85
Littleton CO  80125

Education
Grant Brown
13787 S Hwy 85
Littleton, CO 80125
Phone: 303.791.1954

Facilities
Paula Nichols
6060 Broadway
Denver, CO 80216
Phone: 303.291.7243

Public Information
Manda Walters
13787 S Hwy 85
Littleton, CO 80125

Titling & Registration
Jennette Banigan
13787 S Hwy 85
Littleton, CO 80125
Phone: 303.791.1920 x4134

Training
Thomas A Waters, Jr
13787 S Hwy 85
Littleton, CO 80125
Phone303.791.1954

+ Connecticut

CT Dept of Energy and Environmental Protection
Boating Division
PO Box 280
Old Lyme CT  06371-0280

Boat Accident Report Database
Yolanda Cooley
Boating Division
PO Box 280
Old Lyme, CT 06371-0280

Education
Jerry Desmond
Boating Division
PO Box 280
Old Lyme, CT 06371-0280

Enforcement
Kyle Overturf
79 Elm St
Hartford, CT 06106
Phone: 860.424.3057

Facilities
Michael Payton
PO Box 280
Old Lyme, CT 06371-0280
Phone: 860.434.8638
Fax: 860.434.3501

Public Information
Yolanda Cooley
Boating Division
PO Box 280
Old Lyme, CT 06371-0280

Registration
Nancy Dumais
Dept of Motor Vehicles
60 State St
Wethersfield, CT 06161
Phone: 860.263.5470

+ Delaware

Delaware DNR & Environmental Control
Div of Fish & Wildlife Enforcement
89 Kings Hwy
Dover DE  19901

Boat Accident Report Database
Cpl John McDerby
Div of Fish & Wildlife Enforcement
89 Kings Hwy
Dover, DE 19901
Phone: 302.739.9915

Education
Cpl John McDerby
Div of Fish & Wildlife Enforcement
89 Kings Hwy
Dover, DE 19901
Phone: 302.739.9915

Facilities
Larry Horan
Div of Fish & Wildlife Enforcement
89 Kings Hwy
Dover, DE 19901
Phone: 302.739.9915

Public Information
Cpl John McDerby
Div of Fish & Wildlife Enforcement
89 Kings Hwy
Dover, DE 19901
Phone: 302.739.9915

Titling & Registration
Vicki H Rhodes
89 Kings Hwy
Dover, DE 19901
Phone: 302.739.9916

Training
Capt Doug Messeck
Div of Fish & Wildlife Enforcement
89 Kings Hwy
Dover, DE 19901
Phone: 302.739.9915

+ District Of Columbia

DC Metropolitan Police Dept
Harbor Patrol Section
550 Water St SW
Washington DC  20024

Boat Accident Report Database
Sgt Megan Tiemann
550 Water St SW
Washington, DC 20024
Phone: 202.727.4582

Education
David Nutter
550 Water St SW
Washington, DC 20024
Phone: 202.727.4582

Enforcement
Sgt Adam Snapko
550 Water St SW
Washington, DC 20024
Phone202.727.4582

Public Information
Dustin Stembeck
Harbor Patrol Section
550 Water St SW
Washington, DC 20024
Phone: 202.727.4583

Sean Conboy
Harbor Patrol Section
550 Water St SW
Washington, DC 20024

Titling & Registration
Linda Fabrie
550 Water St SW
Washington, DC 20024
Phone: 202.727.4582

Training
Sgt Megan Tiemann
550 Water St SW
Washington, DC 20024
Phone: 202.727.4583

+ Florida

Florida Fish & Wildlife Conservation Commission
620 S Meridian St
Tallahassee FL  32399-1600

Boat Accident Report Database
Seth Wagner
620 S Meridian St
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1600
Phone: 850.617.9455

Education
Brian Rehwinkel
620 S Meridian St
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1600
Phone: 850.488.5600

Enforcement
Col Curtis Brown
620 S Meridian St, Rm 210
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1600
Phone: 850.617.9490

Facilities
Patricia Harrell
620 S Meridian St
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1600
Phone: 850.488.5600

Public Information
Robert Klepper
620 S Meridian St
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1600

Titling & Registration
Julie Baker
2900 Apalachee Pky MS68
Tallahassee, FL 32399
Phone: 850.617.3001

Training
Capt David Pate
75 College Dr, Ste 102
Havana, FL 32333
Phone: 850.558.4087

+ Georgia

GA DNR, Law Enforcement Division
Law Enforcement Section
2070 US Hwy 278 SE
Social Circle GA  30025

Boat Accident Report Database
Capt Mike England
Law Enforcement Division
2065 US Hwy 278 SE
Social Circle, GA 30025
Phone: 770.918.6414
Fax: 706.557.3041

Education
Capt Mike England
Law Enforcement Division
2065 US Hwy 278 SE
Social Circle, GA 30025
Phone: 770.918.6414
Fax: 706.557.3041

Public Information
Mark McKinnon
Law Enforcement Section
2065 US Hwy 278 SE
Social Circle, GA 30025
Phone: 706.918.6414
Fax: 706.557.3041

Titling & Registration
Michael Spencer
2070 US Hwy 278 SE
Social Circle, GA 30025
Phone: 706.557.3244
Fax: 706.557.3565

Training
Wade H Law, II
Law Enforcement Section
2070 US Hwy 278 SE
Social Circle, GA 30025
Phone: 478.993.4540
Fax: 478.993.4541

+ Guam

Guam Police Dept
Special Programs Section
PO Box 23909
GMF Barrigada GU  96921

Assistant Boating Law Administrator
James G Santos
PO Box 23909
Barrigada, GU 96921
Phone: 671.642.8445

Education
Andrew Quitugua
Fed Programs/Marine Patrol
PO Box 23909
GMF Barrigada, GU 96921
Phone: 671.475.8626

Public Information
Annmarie Cruz
Fed Programs/Marine Patrol
PO Box 23909
GMF Barrigada, GU 96921

Titling & Registration
Rosaline Bersamin

+ Hawaii

Hawaii Dept of Land & Natural Resources
Division of Boating & Ocean Recreation
333 Queen St Ste 300
Honolulu HI  96813

Boat Accident Report Database
Clifford Inn
333 Queen St
Ste 300
Honolulu, HI 96813
Phone: 808.587.1972
Fax: 808.587.1977

Education
Clifford Inn
333 Queen St
Ste 300
Honolulu, HI 96813
Phone: 808.587.1972
Fax: 808.587.1977

Public Information
Clifford Inn
333 Queen St
Ste 300
Honolulu, HI 96813
Phone: 808.587.1972
Fax: 808.587.1977

Titling & Registration
Esther Kadohiro
Div of Boating & Ocean Recreation
333 Queen St Ste 300
Honolulu, HI 96813
Phone: 808.587.1964

+ Idaho

Idaho Dept of Parks & Recreation
Boating Program
PO Box 83720
Boise ID  83720-0065

Boat Accident Report Database
Jessica Solis
PO Box 83720
Boise, ID 83720-0065
Phone: 208.514.2415
Fax: 208.334.3741

Education
Juelie Traska
PO Box 83720
Boise, ID 83720-0065
Phone: 208.514.2417
Fax: 208.334.3741

Enforcement
Dave Dahms
PO Box 83720
Boise, ID 83720-0065
Phone: 208.514.2412
Fax: 208.334.3741

Facilities
Dave Dahms
PO Box 83720
Boise, ID 83720-0065
Phone: 208.514.2412
Fax: 208.334.3741

Public Information
Jennifer Okerlund
PO Box 83720
Boise, ID 83720-0065
Phone: 208.514.2254
Fax: 208.334.3741

Titling & Registration
Tammy Kolsky
PO Box 83720
Boise, ID 83720-0065
Phone: 208.514.2427
Fax: 208.334.3741

Training
Dave Dahms
PO Box 83720
Boise, ID 83720-0065
Phone: 208.514.2412
Fax: 208.334.3741

+ Illinois

Illinois DNR, Office of Law Enforcement
One Natural Resources Way
Springfield IL  62702

Boat Accident Report Database
Mary Gott
2316 E Lincoln Way Ste A
Sterling, IL 61081
Phone: 217.782.6431

Education
Jeff Hopkins
One Natural Resources Way
Springfield, IL 62702-1271
Phone: 217.557.9206

Enforcement
Rafael Gutierrez
2316 E Lincoln Way Ste A
Sterling, IL 61081
Phone: 217.782.6431

Facilities
Larry Budd
One Natural Resources Way
Springfield, IL 62702
Phone: 217.524.3845

Public Information
Chris Young
One Natural Resources Way
Springfield, IL 62702

Titling & Registration
Gray Pierson
One Natural Resources Way
Springfield, IL 62702-1271
Phone: 217.557.0180

Training
Lt Eric Bumgarner
One Natural Resources Way
Springfield, IL 62702-1271
Phone: 217.782.6431

+ Indiana

Indiana DNR, Law Enforcement Division
402 W Washington St RM W255-D
Indianapolis IN  46204

Boat Accident Report Database
Danielle Shrake
402 W Washington St Rm W255-D
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Phone: 317.232.4194

Education
Lt Larry Morrison
402 W Washington St RM W255-D
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Phone: 317.233.5007

Enforcement
Major Terry Hyndman
402 W Washington St RM W255-D
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Phone: 317.232.0614

Facilities
James Kershaw
402 W Washington St Rm W267
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Phone: 317.233.0647

Investigations
Lt John Cannarella
402 W Washington St RM W255-D
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Phone: 317.232.4012

Public Information
Lt William Browne
PO Box 324
Glenwood, IN 46133-0324
Phone: 317.232.4010

Registration
Betsy Manikis
100 N Senate Ave Rm N440
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Phone: 317.233.1947

Titling
Sandra Brown
100 N Senate Ave Rm N440
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Phone: 888.692.6841

Training
Capt Zack Mathews
402 W Washington St Rm W255-D
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Phone: 317.233.3848

+ Iowa

Iowa DNR, Conservation & Recreation Division
502 E Ninth St
Wallace State Ofc Bldg
Des Moines IA  50319-0034

Boat Accident Report Database
Susan Stocker
502 E 9th St
Des Moines, IA 50319
Phone: 515.725.8477
Fax: 515.725.8201

Education
Susan Stocker
502 E 9th St
Des Moines, IA 50319
Phone: 515.725.8477
Fax: 515.725.8201

Enforcement
Mark Sedlmayr
502 E Ninth St
Wallace State Ofc Bldg
Des Moines, IA 50319-0034
Phone: 515.725.8479

Facilities
George Antoniou
East Ninth & Grand Ave
Des Moines, IA 50319-0034
Phone: 515.725.8449
Fax: 515.725.8201

Public Information
Susan Stocker
502 E 9th St
Des Moines, IA 50319
Phone: 515.725.8477
Fax: 515.725.8201

Titling & Registration
Rich Smith
East Ninth & Grand Ave
Des Moines, IA 50319-0034
Phone: 515.281.0162
Fax: 515.281.6794

Training
Joli Vollers
502 E 9th St
Des Moines, IA 50319-0034
Phone: 515.238.2047

+ Kansas

Kansas Dept of Wildlife & Parks
512 SE 25th Ave
Pratt KS  67124

Boat Accident Report Database
Marilyn Alberg
512 SE 25th Ave
Pratt, KS 67124
Phone: 620.672.0707

Education
Chelsea Hawk
512 SE 25th Ave
Pratt, KS 67124
Phone: 620.672.0770

Enforcement
Kevin Jones
512 SE 25th Ave
Pratt, KS 67124
Phone: 620.672.0705

Investigations
Dan Hesket
512 SE 25th Ave
Pratt, KS 67124
Phone: 620.672.0758

Public Information
Marilyn Alberg
512 SE 25th Ave
Pratt, KS 67124
Phone: 620.672.0705

Titling & Registration
Mary Becker
512 SE 25th Ave
Pratt, KS 67124
Phone620.672.0727

Training
Dan Hesket
512 SE 25th Ave
Pratt, KS 67124
Phone: 620.672.0758

+ Kentucky

Kentucky Division of Law Enforcement
Dept of Fish & Wildlife
1 Sportsman’s Lane
Frankfort KY  40601

Boat Accident Report Database
Rachel Conyers
Dept of Fish & Wildlife
1 Sportsman’s Lane
Frankfort, KY 40601
Phone: 502.564.3400

Education
Zachary Campbell
1 Sportman’s Lane
Frankfort, KY 40601
Phone: 502.564.3400 x4593

Enforcement
Mjr Larry Estes
1 Sportman’s Lane
Frankfort, KY 40601
Phone: 502.564.3176

Public Information
Mark Marraccini
1 Sportman’s Lane
Frankfort, KY 40601
Phone: 502.564.3400

Training
Richard Adkins
Dept of Fish & Wildlife
1 Sportsman’s Lane
Frankfort, KY 40601
Phone: 502.564.3400

+ Louisiana

Louisiana Dept of Wildlife & Fisheries
Enforcement Division
PO Box 98000
Baton Rouge LA  70898-9000

Boat Accident Report Database
Sgt Clay Marques
PO Box 98000
Baton Rouge, LA 70898-9000
Phone: 225.765.2984

Education
Sgt Clay Marques
PO Box 98000
Baton Rouge, LA 70898-9000
Phone: 225.765.2984

Enforcement
Col Joseph Broussard
PO Box 98000
Baton Rouge, LA 70898-9000
Phone: 225.765.2988

Investigations
Lt Col Samuel Martin
Enforcement Div
PO Box 98000
Baton Rouge, LA 70898-9000
Phone: 225.765.2536

Public Information
Adam Einck
PO Box 98000
Baton Rouge, LA 70898-9000

Titling & Registration
Debbie Sander
PO Box 14796
Baton Rouge, LA 70898
Phone: 225.765.5199

Titling & Registration
Michelle Rayburn
PO Box 14796
Baton Rouge, LA 70898
Phone225.765.2881

Training
Sgt Chris Carpenter
5652 Hwy 182
Opelousas, LA 70570
Phone: 225.275.4091

+ Maine

Maine Dept of Inland Fisheries & Wildlife
284 State St
Augusta ME  04333

Boat Accident Report Database
Lt Shon C Theriault
284 State St
Augusta, ME 04333
Phone: 207.557.0903
Fax: 207.287.9037

Education
Mike Sawyer
284 State St
Augusta, ME 04333
Phone: 207.287.5220

Facilities
Leon Bucher
284 State St
Augusta, ME 04333
Phone: 207.287.3286

Investigations
Capt Dan Scott
284 State St
Augusta, ME 04333
Phone: 207.287.8091

Public Information
Deborah Turcotte
284 State St
Augusta, ME 04333
Phone: 207.287.2766

Titling & Registration
Bill Swan
284 State St
Augusta, ME 04333
Phone: 207.287.5225
Fax: 207.287.8094

Training
Capt Dan Scott
284 State St
Augusta, ME 04333
Phone: 207.287.8091

+ Maryland

Maryland DNR, Natural Resources Police
580 Taylor Ave Bldg E3
Tawes State Ofc Bldg
Annapolis MD  21401

Boat Accident Report Database
Cameron Brown
1072 East College Parkway
Tawes State Ofc Bldg
Annapolis, MD 21401
Phone: 410.295.4637

Education
Charles Santerre
580 Taylor Ave Bldg E3
Tawes State Ofc Bldg
Annapolis, MD 21401

Enforcement
Michael Sewell
Tawes State Office Bldg 3
580 Taylor Ave
Annapolis, MD 21401
Phone: 410.260.8882

Public Information
Candy Thomson
580 Taylor Ave Bldg E3
Tawes State Ofc Bldg
Annapolis, MD 21401
Phone: 410.713.8449

Titling & Registration
Sharon Carrick
1804 West Street, Suite 300
Annapolis, MD 21401
Phone: 410.260.3233

+ Massachusetts

MA Environmental Police
251 Causeway St Ste 101
Boston MA  02114

Boat Accident Report Database
Kathleen Hanbury
1 Trowbridge Rd, Ste 325
Bourne, MA 02532-0706
Phone: 508.759.0002

Education
Capt Merri A Walker
Boat & Recreation Vehicle Safety Bureau
183 Milk St
Westboro, MA 01581
Phone: 508.366.6420

Enforcement
Col Chris Baker
251 Causeway St Ste 101
Boston, MA 02114
Phone: 617.626.1653

Investigations
Capt Merri A Walker
Boat & Recreation Vehicle Safety Bureau
183 Milk St
Westboro, MA 01581
Phone: 508.366.6420

Public Information
John Girvalakis
251 Causeway St Ste 101
Boston, MA 02114

Titling & Registration
Kathy Lubold
218 South Main Street
Boston, MA 02114
Fall River, MA 02721
Phone: 508.679.8287

Training
Capt Merri A Walker
Boat & Recreation Vehicle Safety Bureau
183 Milk St
Westboro, MA 01581
Phone: 508.366.6420

+ Michigan

Michigan DNR, Law Enforcement Division
PO Box 30031
Lansing MI  48909

Boat Accident Report Database
Terri Jensen
PO Box 30031
Lansing, MI 48909
Phone: 517.284.5994

Education
Michelle Hedin
PO Box 30031
Lansing, MI 48909
Phone: 517.284.5991

Enforcement
Sgt Al Bavarskas
PO Box 30031
Lansing, MI 48909
Phone: 313.396.6867

Public Information
Ed Golder
PO Box 30031
Lansing, MI 48909

+ Minnesota

Minnesota Dept of Natural Resources
Parks and Trails Division

500 Lafayette Rd
St Paul MN  55155
Outreach
Lisa Dugan
500 Lafayette Rd
St Paul, MN 55155-4046
Phone: 651.259.5354

Boat Accident Report Database
Terri Roesler
500 Lafayette Rd
St Paul, MN 55155
Phone: 651.259.5364

County Grant / BUI
Deb Ethier
500 Lafayette Rd
St Paul, MN 55155
Phone: 651.259.5361

Education
Capt. Jon Paurus
15011 Hwy. 115
Little Falls MN 56345-4173
Phone: 320.616.2504

Enforcement
Lt. Col. Greg Salo
500 Lafayette Rd
St Paul, MN 55155-4047
Phone: 651.259.5045

Facilities
Stan Linnell
500 Lafayette Rd
St Paul, MN 55155
Phone: 651.259.5626

Public Information & Water Surface Use
Margaret Bergsrud
500 Lafayette Rd
St Paul, MN 55155
Phone: 651.259.5590

Titling & Registration
John Nordby
500 Lafayette Rd
St Paul, MN 55155
Phone: 651.355.0151

Training
Capt. Shane Kirlin
15011 Hwy. 115
Little Falls MN 56345-4173
Phone: 320.616.2501  ext. 2507

+ Mississippi

Mississippi Dept of Wildlife, Fisheries & Parks
Bureau of Law Enforcement
1505 Eastover Dr
Jackson MS  39211

Boat Accident Report Database
Capt Calvin Fulton
Bureau of Law Enforcement
1505 Eastover Dr
Jackson, MS 39211
Phone: 601.432.2178

Education
Capt Calvin Fulton
Bureau of Law Enforcement
1505 Eastover Dr
Jackson, MS 39211
Phone: 601.432.2178

Enforcement
Col Steve Adcock
1505 Eastover Dr
Jackson, MS 39211
Phone: 601.432.2173

Facilities
Larry Pugh
1505 Eastover Dr
Jackson, MS 39211
Phone: 601.432.2205

Public Information
Jim Walker
1505 Eastover Dr
Jackson, MS 39211
Phone301.432.2250

Titling & Registration
Jason Thompson
1505 Eastover Dr
Jackson, MS 39211
Phone: 601.432.2263

+ Missouri

Missouri State Highway Patrol
PO Box 568
Jefferson City MO  65102-1368

Boat Accident Report Database
Loretta Mitchell
PO Box 568
Jefferson City, MO 65102-1368
Phone: 573.526.6113

Appolnia Lawless
PO Box 568
Jefferson City, MO 65102-1368
Phone: 573.526.6113

Education
Cpt Matt C. Walz
PO Box 568
Jefferson City, MO 65102-1368
Phone: 573.216.2171

Enforcement
Mjr Greg K. Smith
PO Box 568
Jefferson City, MO 65102-1368
Phone: 573.751.2892

Facilities
Larry Rains
PO Box 568
Jefferson City, MO 65102-1368
Phone: 573.751.2161

Investigations
Capt K D Marquart
PO Box 568
Jefferson City, MO 65102-1368
Phone: 573.751.3452

Public Information
John Hotz
PO Box 568
Jefferson City, MO 65102-1368

Titling & Registration
Jackie Bemboom
MO Dept of Rev; Motor Vehicle Div
PO Box 629
Jefferson City, MO 65105-0629
Phone: 573.526.1827

Training
Capt V. S. Rice
PO Box 568
Jefferson City, MO 65102-1368
Phone: 573.751.3452

+ Montana

Montana Fish, Wildlife & Parks
Law Enforcement Div
1420 E Sixth Ave
Helena MT  59620

Boat Accident Report Database
Phil KIlbreath
PO Box 200701
Helena, MT  59620
Phone: 406.444.0136

Education
Liz Lodman
PO Box 200701
1420 East 6th Ave
Helena, MT 59620-0701
Phone: 406.444.9940

Enforcement
Jim Kropp
1420 East 6th Ave
Helena, MT 59620
Phone406.444.2452

Facilities
Tom Reilly
1420 E 6th Ave
Helena, MT 59620
Phone: 406.444.3752

Public Information
Greg Lemon
1420 E 6th Ave
Helena, MT 59620

Titling & Registration
Joann Loehr
1420 East 6th Ave
Helena, MT 59620
Phone: 406.846.6000

Training
Mike Mehn
1420 East 6th Ave
Helena, MT 59620
Phone: 406.444.4726

+ Nebraska

Nebraska Game & Parks Commission
Law Enforcement Div
2200 N 33rd St
Lincoln NE  68503-0370

Education
Herb Angell
2200 N 33rd St
Lincoln, NE 68503-0370
Phone: 402.471.5579

Enforcement
Craig Stover
Law Enforcement Div
2200 N 33rd St
Lincoln, NE 68503-0370
Phone: 402.471.4010

Public Information
Herb Angell
2200 N 33rd St
Lincoln, NE 68503-0370
Phone: 402.471.5579

Titling & Registration
Darlene Kastl
2200 N 33rd St
Lincoln, NE 68503-0379
Phone: 402.471.5462

+ Nevada

Nevada Dept of Wildlife
Division of Law Enforcement
6890 Sierra Center Pkwy., Ste 120
Reno, Nevada 89511

Boat Accident Report Database
Joanne Trendler
6890 Sierra Center Pkwy., Ste 120
Reno, Nevada 89511
Phone: 702.688.1549

Education
Edwin Lyngar
6890 Sierra Center Pkwy., Ste 120
Reno, Nevada 89511
Phone: 775.688.1548

Enforcement
David Pfiffner
4747 W Vegas Drive
Las Vegas, NV 89108
Phone: 702.486.5127 x3401

Facilities
Teresa Jarrett
6890 Sierra Center Pkwy., Ste 120
Reno, Nevada 89511
Phone: 775.688.1684

Public Information
Edwin Lyngar
6890 Sierra Center Pkwy., Ste 120
Reno, Nevada 89511
Phone: 775.688.1548

Titling & Registration
Paula Lannen
6890 Sierra Center Pkwy., Ste 120
Reno, Nevada 89511
Phone: 775.688.1983

Training
Mike Maynard
6890 Sierra Center Pkwy., Ste 120
Reno, Nevada 89511
Phone: 775.688.1547

+ New Hampshire

New Hampshire Dept of Safety, Division of State Police
Marine Patrol Bureau
31 Dock Rd
Gilford NH  03249-7629

Boat Accident Report Database
Elaine Clark
Marine Patrol Bureau
31 Dock Rd
Gilford, NH 03249-7629
Phone: 603.293.2037 option #5

Education
Timothy C Dunleavy
31 Dock Rd
Gilford, NH 03249-7629
Phone: 603.293.2037

Enforcement
Timothy C Dunleavy
31 Dock Rd
Gilford, NH 03249-7629
Phone: 603.293.2037

Investigations
Sgt Dave Ouellette
31 Dock Rd
Gilford, NH 03249-7627
Phone: 603.293.2037

Public Information
Joshua Dirth
31 Dock Road
Gilford, NH 03249-7627
Phone: 603.227.2112

Titling & Registration
Christopher Ialuna
Division of Motor Vehicle
23 Hazen Dr
Concord, NH 03305-0002
Phone: 603.227.4030

Training
Sgt Crystal McLain
31 Dock Rd
Gilford, NH 03249-7627
Phone: 603.227.2113

+ New Jersey

Marine Services Bureau
PO Box 7068
West Trenton NJ  08628-0068

Boat Accident Report Database
Thomas Bibby
PO Box 7062
West Trenton, NJ 08628-0068
Phone: 609.882.2000 ext 6170

Boat Accident Report Database
SSGT Michael McCarthy
Marine Services Bureau
PO Box 7068
West Trenton, NJ 08628-0068
Phone: 609.882.2000 x.6181

Education
Sgt Chris Jones
PO Box 7068
West Trenton, NJ 08628-0068
Phone: 609.882.2000 x.6173

Public Information
Michael McCarthy
West Trenton, NJ 08628-0068
Phone: 609.882.2000 x.6513

Training
SFC Karl Borbst
Marine Services Bureau
PO Box 7068
West Trenton, NJ 08628-0068
Phone: 609.882.2000 x.2612

+ New Mexico

New Mexico EMNRD, State Parks Div
Boating Safety & Law Enforcement Bureau
1220 South Saint Francis Drive
Santa Fe NM  87505
Boat Accident Report Database
Barry Lucero
Boating Safety & Law Enforcement Bureau
1220 South Saint Francis Drive
Santa Fe, NM  87505
Phone: 505.476.3359

Education
Chris Bolen, Program Coordinator
Law Enforcement & Boating Safety Bureau
P.O. Box 504
Dona Ana, NM 88032
Phone: 575.523.6015

Enforcement
Barry Lucero
Boating Safety & Law Enforcement Bureau
1220 South Saint Francis Drive
Santa Fe, NM 87505
Phone: 505.476.3359

Facilities
Barry Lucero
Boating Safety & Law Enforcement Bureau
1220 South Saint Francis Drive
Santa Fe, NM 87505
Phone: 505.476.3359

Public Information
Beth Wojahn
Energy, Minerals, & Natural Resources Department
1220 South Saint Francis Drive
Santa Fe, NM 87505
Phone: 505.476.3226

Titling & Registration
Motor Vehicle Division
1100 South Saint Francis Drive
Santa Fe, NM 87509
Phone: 1-888-683-4636

Training
Barry Lucero 
Boating Safety & Law Enforcement Bureau
1220 South Saint Francis Drive
Santa Fe, NM  87505
Phone: 505.476.3359

+ New York

NY Office of Parks, Recreation & Historic Preservation
Marine Services Bureau
Albany NY  12238-0001

Boat Accident Report Database
Richard Stefanski
Marine Services Bureau
Albany, NY 12238-0001
Phone: 518.474.0445

Education
Peter Gionet
Marine Services Bureau
Albany, NY 12238-0001
Phone: 518.474.0445

Enforcement
Sgt Michael Pavelock
Marine Services Bureau
Albany, NY 12238-0001
Phone: 518.402.5626

Public Information
Randy Simons
Marine Services Bureau
Albany, NY 12238-0001

Titling & Registration
Gina Finnen
Dept of Motor Vehicles
6 Empire State Plaza Rm 230
Albany, NY 12228
Phone: 518.474.0966

Training
Richard Stefanski
Marine Services Bureau
Albany, NY 12238-0001
Phone: 518.474.0445

+ North Carolina

North Carolina Wildlife Resources Commission
Div of Enforcement
1717 Mail Service Center
Raleigh NC  27699-1717

Boat Accident Report Database
Nancy Boykin
1717 Mail Service Center
Raleigh, NC 27699-1717
Phone: 919.707.0041
Fax: 919.707.0045

Education
Major Chris Huebner
1717 Mail Service Center
Raleigh, NC 27699-1717
Phone: 919.707.0030
Fax: 919.707.0045

Enforcement
Kenneth Everhart
1717 Mail Service Center
Raleigh, NC 27699-1717
Phone: 919.707.0030
Fax: 919.707.0045

Facilities
Erik Christofferson
1720 Mail Service Center
Raleigh, NC 27699-1720
Phone: 919.707.0150
Fax: 919.707.0162

Public Information
Major Chris Huebner
1717 Mail Service Center
Raleigh, NC 27699-1717
Phone: 919.707.0030
Fax: 919.707.0045

Titling & Registration
Brian Daniels
1709 Mail Service Center
Raleigh, NC 27699-1709
Phone: 919.707.0268
Fax: 919.707.0293

Training
Major Chris Huebner
1717 Mail Service Center
Raleigh, NC 27699-1717
Phone: 919.707.0030
Fax: 919.707.0045

+ North Dakota

North Dakota Game & Fish Dept
Conservation & Communications Div
100 N Bismarck Expy
Bismarck ND  58501-5095

Boat Accident Report Database
Jackie Lundstrom
100 N Bismarck Expy
Bismarck, ND 58501-5095
Phone: 701.328.6312
Fax: 701.328.6352

Education
Brian Schaffer
100 N Bismarck Expy
Bismarck, ND 58501-5095
Phone: 701.328.6312
Fax: 701.328.6352

Enforcement
Robert Timian
100 N Bismarck Expy
Bismarck, ND 58501-5095
Phone: 701.328.6324
Fax: 701.328.6352

Facilities
Bob Frohlich
100 N Bismarck Expy
Bismarck, ND 58501-5095
Phone: 701.328.6346
Fax: 701.328.6352

Public Information
Brian Schaffer
100 N Bismarck Expy
Bismarck, ND 58501-5095
Phone: 701.328.6312
Fax: 701.328.6352

Titling & Registration
Randy Meissner
100 N Bismarck Expy
Bismarck, ND 58501-5095
Phone: 701.328.6336
Fax: 701.328.6352

+ Northern Mariana Islands

Northern Mariana Islands Dept of Public Safety
Office of Special Programs
PO Box 500791 CK
Saipan MP  96950-0791

Education
Frederick Sato
PO Box 500791
Saipan, MP 96950
Phone: 670.664.9180
Fax: 670.664.9019

Enforcement
Sgt Thomas A. Blas, Jr
PO Box 500791 CK
Saipan, MP 96950-0791
Phone: 670.664.9180
Fax: 670.664.9141

Titling & Registration
Robert Guerrero
PO Box 500791 CK
Saipan, MP 96950-0791
Phone: 670.664.9070
Fax: 670.664.9067

+ Ohio

Ohio DNR, Division of Parks & Watercraft
2045 Morse Rd Bldg A
Columbus OH  43229-6693

Boat Accident Report Database
2045 Morse Road Bldg C-4
Columbus, OH 43229-6693
Phone: 614.265.6649

Education
Mike Miller
2045 Morse Rd Bldg C-4
Columbus, OH 43229-6693
Phone: 614.265.6476

Enforcement
Pat Brown
2045 Morse Rd Bldg C-4
Columbus, OH 43229-6693
Phone: 614.265.6352

Facilities
Todd Younkin
2045 Morse Rd Bldg C-4
Columbus, OH 43229-6693
Phone614.265.6959

Public Information
Rob Lucas
2045 Morse Rd Bldg C-3
Columbus, OH 43229-6693
Phone: 614.265.6435

Heidi Hetzel-Evans
2045 Morse Rd Bldg C-3
Columbus, OH 43229-6520
Phone: 614.265.6520

Titling & Registration
Kem Kirk
2045 Morse Rd Bldg A-1
Columbus, OH 43229-6693
Phone: 614.265.6499

Training
Eric Reed
2045 Morse Rd Bldg C-4
Columbus, OH 43229-6693
Phone: 614.265.6501

+ Oklahoma

Oklahoma Highway Patrol
220 NE 38th Terrace
Oklahoma City OK  73105

Education
Lt Mark Brown
220 NE 38th Terrace
Oklahoma City, OK 73105
Phone: 405.522.1877

Enforcement
Capt Victor Lee
220 NE 38th Terrace
Oklahoma City, OK 73105
Phone: 405.522.1888

Investigations
Lt Wayne Skrdla
220 NE 38th Terrace
Oklahoma City, OK 73105
Phone: 405.522.1885

Public Information
Lt Mark Brown
220 NE 38th Terrace
Oklahoma City, OK 73105
Phone: 405.522.1877
Fax: 405.601.5909

Titling & Registration
Dennis Roller
2501 North Lincoln Blvd
Oklahoma City, OK 73194
Phone: 405.522.5632

+ Oregon

Oregon State Marine Board
PO Box 14145
435 Commercial St NE #400
Salem OR  97309-5065

Boat Accident Report Database
Sandy Lewis
PO Box 14145
435 Commercial St NE #400
Salem, OR 97309-5065
Phone: 503.378.2729
Fax: 503.378.4597

Education
MariAnn McKenzie
PO Box 14145
Salem, OR 97309
Phone: 503.378.5158
Fax: 503.378.4597

Facilities
Janine Belleque
PO Box 14145
Salem, OR 97309-5065
Phone: 503.378.2628
Fax: 503.378.4597

Public Information
Ashley Massey
PO Box 14145
Salem, OR 97309-5065
Phone: 503.378.2623
Fax: 503.378.4597

Titling & Registration
Janess Eilers
PO Box 14145
Salem, OR 97309-5065
Phone: 503.378.2599
Fax: 503.378.4597

Training
Dale Flowers
PO Box 14145
Salem, OR 97309-5065
Phone: 503.378.2613
Fax: 503.378.4597

+ Pennsylvania

Pennsylvania Fish & Boat Commission
PO Box 67000
Harrisburg PA  17106-7000

Education
Carl Richardson
PO Box 67000
Harrisburg, PA 17106-7000
Phone: 717.705.7848
Fax: 717.708.7831

Enforcement
Corey Britcher
PO Box 67000
Harrisburg, PA 17106-7000
Phone: 717.705.7861

Titling & Registration
Brenda Verner
PO Box 67000
Harrisburg, PA 17106-7000
Phone: 717.705.7938
Fax: 717.705.7931

Training
Donald Lauver
PO Box 67000
Harrisburg, PA 17106-7000
Phone: 717.705.7861

+ Puerto Rico

Puerto Rico Office of the Navigation Commissioner
PO Box 366147
San Juan PR  00936

Boat Accident Report Database
Ivelisse Rosario Iglesias
PO Box 366147
San Juan, PR 00936
Phone: 787.999.2200 ext. 2491 or 2886
Fax: 787.999.2301

Education
Valeria Bermudez
PO Box 366147
San Juan, PR 00936
Phone: 787.999.2200 x2880 or 2884
Fax: 787.999.2301

Education
Ruben Segarra
PO Box 366147
San Juan, PR 00936-6147
Phone: 787.999.2200 x2886
Fax: 787.999.2301

Enforcement
Edwin Mojica
PO Box 366147
San Juan, PR 00936
Phone: 787.724.5700
Fax: 787.999.2301

Facilities
Nahil Gonzalez
PO Box 366147
San Juan, PR 00936
Phone: 787.999.2200 x2877
Fax: 787.999.2301

Titling & Registration
Diana Santiago
PO Box 366147
San Juan, PR 00936
Phone: 787.999.2200, ext. 5153
Fax: 787.999.2240

Training
Valeria Bermudez
PO Box 366147
San Juan, PR 00936
Phone: 787.999.2200 x2880 or 2884
Fax: 787.999.2301

+ Rhode Island

Rhode Island Dept of Environmental Management
235 Promenade St
Providence RI  02908

Boat Accident Report Database
LT. Steven Criscione
235 Promenade St, Rm 250
Providence, RI 02908
Phone: 401.222.2284
Fax: 401.222.6823

Education
Jennifer Ogren
235 Promenade St, Rm 250
Providence, RI 02908
Phone: 401.222.2284
Fax: 401.222.6823

Enforcement
Frank Floor
235 Promenade St
Suite 250
Providence, RI 02908
Phone: 401.222.2284

Facilities
Catherine Sparks
235 Promenade St
Providence, RI 02908
Phone: 401.222.4700 x2301

Investigations
Capt Jack McIlmail
235 Promenade St
Providence, RI 02908
Phone: 401.222.2284
Fax: 401.222.6823

Public Information
LT. Steven Criscione
235 Promenade St, Rm 250
Providence, RI 02908
Phone: 401.222.2284
Fax: 401.222.6823

Titling & Registration
Margaret McGrath
235 Promenade St
Providence, RI 02908
Phone: 401.222.4900
Fax: 401.222.1181

Training
Sgt Thomas Silvia
235 Promenade St
Providence, RI 02908
Phone: 401.222.2284
Fax: 401.222.6823

+ South Carolina

South Carolina DNR, Division of Law Enforcement
PO Box 167
Columbia SC  29202

Education
Col Alvin Taylor
PO Box 167
Columbia, SC 29202
Phone: 803.734.4007
Fax: 803.734.9809

Titling & Registration
Bryan Kyzer
PO Box 167
Columbia, SC 29202
Phone: 803.734.4585
Fax: 803.734.4138

+ South Dakota

South Dakota Dept of Game, Fish & Parks
Div of Wildlife
523 E Capitol
Pierre SD  57501-3182

Boat Accident Report Database
Chris Boesen
S 4500 Oxbow Ave
Sioux Falls, SD 57106-4114
Phone: 605.362.2700

Education
Joe Keeton?
Div of Wildlife
523 E Capitol
Pierre SD  57501-3182

Enforcement
Andy Alban
Div of Wildlife
523 E Capitol
Pierre, SD 57501-3182
Phone: 605.773.4243

Facilities
Randy Kittle
523 E Capitol Ave
Pierre, SD 57501-3185
Phone: 605.773.5490

Public Information
Emily Kiel
523 E Capitol
Pierre, SD 57501-3182
Phone: 605.773.3904

Titling & Registration
Dept of Motor Vehicles
445 E Capitol Ave
Pierre, SD 57501-3185
Phone: 605.773.3541

+ Tennessee

Tennessee Wildlife Resources Agency
Boating Div
PO Box 40747
Nashville TN  37204

Boat Accident Report Database
Glenn Moates
PO Box 40747
Nashville, TN 37204
Phone: 615.781.6684
Fax: 615.781.5268

Education
Betsy Woods
PO Box 40747
Nashville, TN 37204
Phone: 615.781.6601
Fax: 615.781.5268

Enforcement
Darren Rider
PO Box 40747
Nashville, TN 37204
Phone: 615.781.6669
Fax: 615.781.5268

Facilities
Mr Edward Poolos
PO Box 40747
Nashville, TN 37204
Phone: 866.416.4488
Fax: 615.781.6649

Facilities
Dwight Hensley
PO Box 40747
Nashville, TN 37204
Phone: 615.781.6545
Fax: 615.781.5274

Investigations
Glenn Moates
PO Box 40747
Nashville, TN 37204
Phone: 615.781.6684
Fax: 615.781.5268

Public Information
Betsy Woods
PO Box 40747
Nashville, TN 37204
Phone: 615.781.6601
Fax: 615.781.5268

Titling & Registration
Keith Nash
PO Box 40747
Nashville, TN 37204
Phone: 615.781.6618
Fax: 615.781.6649

Training
Darren Rider
PO Box 40747
Nashville, TN 37204
Phone: 615.781.6669
Fax: 615.781.5268

+ Texas

Texas Parks & Wildlife Dept
Law Enforcement Div
4200 Smith School Rd
Austin TX  78744

Boat Accident Report Database
Cody Jones
4200 Smith School Rd.
Austin, TX 78744
Phone: 512.389.4624
Fax: 512.389.8400

Boat Accident Report Database
D’Lisa McIntosh
4200 Smith School Rd
Austin, TX 78744
Phone: 512.389.4850
Fax: 512.389.8400

Education
Timothy W Spice
Communications Div
4200 Smith School Rd
Austin, TX 78744
Phone: 512.389.8141
Fax: 512.389.4867

Enforcement
Col Craig Hunter
Law Enforcement Div
4200 Smith School Rd
Austin, TX 78744
Phone: 512.389.4845
Fax: 512.389.4740

Facilities
Robert Crossman
Law Enforcement Div
4200 Smith School Rd
Austin, TX 78744
Phone: 512.389.4301

Investigations
Capt Greg Williford
4200 Smith School Rd
Austin, TX 78744
Phone: 512.407.9564
Fax: 512.454.1222

Public Information
Steve Lightfoot
Law Enforcement Div
4200 Smith School Rd
Austin, TX 78744
Phone: 512.389.4701
Fax: 512.389.4450

Titling & Registration
Julie Gilmore
4200 Smith School Rd
Austin, TX 78744
Phone: 512.389.4860
Fax: 512.389.4900

Training
Major Tracy Davis
Law Enforcement Div
4363 FM 1047
Hamilton, TX 76531
Phone: 325.948.3301

+ Utah

Utah Division of State Parks & Recreation
1594 W North Temple Ste 116
Salt Lake City UT  84116

Boat Accident Report Database
Stacy Stickler
1594 W North Temple Ste 116
Salt Lake City, UT 84116
Phone: 801.538.7361
Fax: 801.538.7378

Education
Ty J Hunter
1594 W North Temple Ste 116
Salt Lake City, UT 84116
Phone: 801.440.5106
Fax: 801.538.4802

Enforcement
Christopher Quick
1594 W North Temple Ste 116
Salt Lake City, UT 84116
Phone: 801.538.7334
Fax: 801.538.7378

Facilities
Dan Clark
1594 W North Temple Ste 116
Salt Lake City, UT 84116
Phone: 801.538.7311
Fax: 801.538.7378

Public Information
Eugene Swalberg
1594 W North Temple Ste 116
Salt Lake City, UT 84116
Phone: 435.820.1247
Fax: N/A

Titling & Registration
Stacey Hammond
210 N 1950 W
Salt Lake City, UT 84134
Phone: 801.297.7670
Fax: 801.297.7697

Training
Ty J Hunter
1594 W North Temple Ste 116
Salt Lake City, UT 84116
Phone: 801.440.5106
Fax: 801.538.4802

+ Vermont

Vermont State Police Marine Division
2777 St George Rd
Williston VT  05495-7429

Education
Mr Jere R Johnson
2777 St George Rd
Williston, VT 05495-7429
802.878.7111

Public Information
Scott Waterman
2777 St George Rd
Williston, VT 05495-7429

Titling & Registration
Shannon Fassett
Agency of Transportation
120 State St
Montpelier, VT 05603-0001
802.828.2066

+ Virgina

Virginia Dept of Game & Inland Fisheries
7870 Villa Park Drive Ste 400
PO Box 90778
Henrico VA  23228

Education
Stacey Brown
7870 Villa Park Drive Ste 400
PO Box 90778
Henrico VA  23228
Phone: 804.308.6114

Enforcement
Ron Henry
7870 Villa Park Drive Ste 400
PO Box 90778
Henrico VA  23228
Phone: 804.367.1005

Public Information
Thomas E Guess 
7870 Villa Park Drive Ste 400
PO Box 90778
Henrico VA  23228
Phone 804.921.9147

Lee Walker
7870 Villa Park Drive Ste 400
PO Box 90778
Henrico VA  23228

Titling & Registration
Dorita Adams
7870 Villa Park Drive Ste 400
PO Box 90778
Henrico VA  23228
Phone: 804.367.1189

+ Virgin Islands

Virgin Islands Dept of Planning & Natural Resources
Division of Environmental Enforcement
8100 Linberg Rd 2nd Flr
St Thomas VI  00802

+ Washington

Washington State Parks & Recreation Commission, Boating Programs
1111 Israel Road
PO Box 42650
Olympia WA  98504-2650

Boat Accident Report Database
Sherri Sweeney
1111 Israel Road
PO Box 42650
Olympia, WA 98504-2650
Phone: 360.902.8555

Education
Derek VanDyke
1111 Israel Road
PO Box 42650
Olympia, WA 98504-2650
Phone: 360.902.8842

Enforcement
Hoyle Hodges
PO Box 4-2650
Olympia, WA 98504-2650
Phone: 360.902.8835

Facilities
Marguerite Austin
PO Box 40917
Olympia, WA 98504-0917
Phone: 360.902.3016
Fax: 360.902.3026

Public Information
Lynn Satre
1111 Israel Road
PO Box 42650
Olympia, WA 98504-2650
Phone: 360.902.8837
Fax: 360.586.6603

Titling & Registration
Toni Wilson
PO Box 9909
Olympia, WA 98507-8500
Phone: 360.902.3811
Fax: 360.570.7892

Training
Hoyle Hodges
PO Box 4-2650
Olympia, WA 98504-2650
Phone: 360.902.8835

+ West Virginia

West Virginia Division of Natural Resources
Law Enforcement Section
324 Fourth Ave
South Charleston WV  25303

Boat Accident Report Database
Heather Kessel
324 Fourth Ave
South Charleston, WV 25303
Phone: 304.558.2784

Education
Lt. Warren “Ed” Goodson
324 Fourth Ave
South Charleston, WV 25303
Phone: 304.558.2784

Enforcement
Lt. Col. David Trader
324 Fourth Avenue
South Charleston, WV 25303
Phone: 304.558.2784

Facilities
Bret A Preston
324 Fourth Ave
South Charleston, WV 25303
Phone: 304.558.2771

Public Information
Hoy R. Murphy
324 Fourth Ave
South Charleston, WV 25303

Titling & Registration
Rick Johnston
324 Fourth Ave
South Charleston, WV 25303
Phone: 304.558.5351

Training
Lt. Warren “Ed” Goodson
324 Fourth Ave
South Charleston, WV 25303
Phone: 304.558.2784

+ Wisconsin

Wisconsin DNR, Bureau of Law Enforcement
101 S Webster St
PO Box 7921
Madison WI  53707-7921

Boat Accident Report Database
Julie Fitzgerald
101 S Webster St
PO Box 7921
Madison, WI 53707-7921
Phone: 608.266.2142

Education
Penny Kanable
PO Box 7921
101 South Webster Street
Madison, WI 53707-7924
Phone: 608.228.9352
Fax: 608.266.3696

Enforcement
Roy Zellmer
W7303 County Road CS
Poynette, WI 53995
Phone: 608.212.5385
Fax: 608.635.8117

Facilities
Kathryn Fitzgerald
101 S Webster St
PO Box 7921
Madison, WI 53707-7921
Phone: 608.267.2764
Fax: 608.267.2750

Titling & Registration
Penny Kanable
PO Box 7921
101 South Webster Street
Madison, WI 53707-7924
Phone: 608.228.9352
Fax: 608.266.3696

Training
Roy Zellmer
W7303 County Road CS
Poynette, WI 53995
Phone: 608.212.5385
Fax: 608.635.8117

+ Wyoming

Wyoming Game & Fish Dept
5400 Bishop Blvd
Cheyenne WY  82006-0001

Boat Accident Report Database
Terri Weinhandl
3030 Energy Lane
Casper, WY  82601
Phone:307.233.6400

Education
Aaron Kerr 
3030 Energy Lane, Ste. 100
Casper, WY  82601
Phone: 307.233.6413

Enforcement
Aaron Kerr 
3030 Energy Lane, Ste. 100
Casper, WY 82601
Phone: 307.233.6413

Facilities
Mark Fowden
5400 Bishop Blvd.
Cheyenne, WY 82006-0001
Phone: 307.777.4559

Investigations
Aaron Kerr 
3030 Energy Lane, Ste. 100
Casper, WY 82601
Phone: 307.233.6413

Public Information
Aaron Kerr 
3030 Energy Lane, Ste. 100
Casper, WY 82601
Phone: 307.233.6413

Titling & Registration
Jennifer Doering
License Section Manager
Phone: 307.777.4517

Training
Aaron Kerr 
3030 Energy Lane, Ste. 100
Casper, WY  82601
Phone: 307.233.6413